Agentmarketplace
All posts

Fyxer Alternatives and Fyxer AI Alternatives Compared on Price per Seat

Marcus Reyes, Editorial · Oct 19, 2026 · 8 min read

No agents in this category in the preview.

See the full catalog →

What it does

Connects to
security-scanned
model-agnostic scoped access human-in-the-loop

What it does not do

Permissions it needs

Published by

Open the full listing →
Deployed · Live
Demo

The short answer: the best Fyxer alternative depends on what you use Fyxer for. For a faster inbox with AI drafts, Superhuman Mail Business costs $33 a member a month on annual billing. For scheduling and outreach, Carly costs $35 a month and sends email itself. For agents you build around your own apps, Lindy starts at $29.99 per active user. For a shared team inbox, a flat plan with no seat charge, such as Marblism or our Starter plan at $288 a year, costs a fraction of five Fyxer seats.

Three person team at a small business comparing AI email assistant plans together around a shared monitor

Fyxer replaced its Starter and Professional plans in September 2026. Pro is now $37 a seat a month on annual billing or $49 monthly, Team is $64 or $99 with a two-seat minimum, and both come with a monthly credit allowance that meters sorting, meeting recording and chat. Most of the "best Fyxer alternatives" lists online still compare against the old $22.50 and $30 prices, so their conclusions about which tool is cheaper no longer hold. We read each alternative's own pricing page between October 14 and October 19, 2026, and priced the same team on all of them. Fyxer's full rate card is on our Fyxer pricing page.

People usually leave Fyxer for one of four reasons: it only drafts and never sends, it bills every person on the team, meeting-heavy seats run through 3,000 credits fast, or the inbox they care about is a shared one. Each alternative below answers a different one of those.

Fyxer alternatives compared on price

ToolEntry price for a teamHow it billsSends email itselfBest for
Fyxer Pro$37 a seat a month annual, $49 monthlyPer seat, 3,000 credits eachNo, drafts onlyOne person with a busy inbox and many meetings
Superhuman Mail Business$33 a member a month annual, $40 monthlyPer member, a full email clientYes, if you chooseSpeed in the inbox, CRM sidebars
Shortwave Business$30 a seat a monthPer seat, daily AI usage quotaDrafts and one-click repliesHeavy email search and AI filters
Carly Organization$35 a seat a monthPer seat, pooled credits, add-ons from $30YesScheduling and outreach with outside people
Lindy Team$29.99 per active user a monthPer active user, 3,000 credits each, pooledYesAgents built around your own apps
Marblism$24 a month on yearly billingOne plan, unlimited team members, 50 hours of workNo, drafts onlyA bundle of AI employees for a tiny business
AgentMarketplace Starter$24 a month yearly, $49 monthlyPer plan, up to 3 agents, no seat chargeDrafts for one-click sendA shared inbox and team processes

What 5 people pay a year for each Fyxer alternative

Per-seat prices look close until you multiply them by a real team. These are our calculations on each vendor's published entry price, before credit top-ups or volume discounts.

Tool5 people for a yearDifference from Fyxer Pro annual
Fyxer Team, annual$3,840+$1,620
Fyxer Pro, annual$2,220Baseline
Carly Organization$2,100-$120
Superhuman Mail Business, annual$1,980-$240
Shortwave Business$1,800-$420
Lindy Team, 3,000 credits each$1,799.40-$420.60
Marblism, 50 hours yearly$288-$1,932
AgentMarketplace Starter, yearly$288-$1,932

The per-seat tools sit within about $420 of each other, so choose among them on features. The real gap is between paying per person and paying per plan. Superhuman also advertises 15% off Business for teams of five or more, which would take its row to about $1,683 if it applies on top of annual billing.

Superhuman, the faster email client

Superhuman is the closest like-for-like Fyxer alternative for one person's inbox. It is a separate email client for Gmail and Outlook accounts, with Split Inbox, auto labels and AI drafts, and on Business it bundles Grammarly, Docs and its Go assistant. Mail Starter is $25 a member a month on annual billing and Business is $33, or $40 monthly. It is cheaper than Fyxer per seat, and its AI can send for you. What it does not list is a meeting recorder, which Fyxer includes. We compare the two seat by seat in Fyxer vs Superhuman pricing.

Shortwave, for teams that live in email search

Shortwave sells three per-seat plans: Business at $30, Premier at $45 and Max at $120 a seat a month, each with a 14-day trial. Its pricing page is unusually open about the model underneath: Business runs on what it calls Standard intelligence (Claude Sonnet 4.6), Premier adds adaptive thinking, and Max uses Claude Opus 4.6. Business allows roughly 150 to 300 standard AI requests a day, 3 AI filters and five years of AI search history. It is the strongest pick if your team's real problem is finding things in years of email rather than writing replies.

Carly, when scheduling is the real job

Carly is an AI executive assistant rather than an inbox sorter. Its agents have their own email address, book meetings across time zones, run multi-person scheduling threads and follow up on their own. Personal is $35 a month with 200 credits and Organization is $35 per seat with a pooled bucket. Workflows and email sending are free, but recurring agent tasks use credits, and Carly's own FAQ suggests a 7,500 credit add-on for worry-free use, which takes one person to $860 a month. The full breakdown is on our Carly AI pricing page.

Lindy, when you want to build the assistant

Lindy is a builder. You describe what you want and it creates an agent that acts across email, calendar, Slack and 1,500-plus integrations. Every active user is billed from $29.99 a month for 3,000 credits, credits pool across the team, and top-ups cost $10 per 1,000. Lindy's guide puts everyday asks at 2 to 250 credits and deep work at 250 to 1,000, so 3,000 credits is a few heavy jobs or a lot of small ones. It suits teams with varied, specific work. It is more setup than Fyxer if all you wanted was a tidy inbox.

Marblism, the flat bundle

Marblism sells seven AI employees, including an email assistant, on one plan with unlimited team members: $24 a month on yearly billing, $33 quarterly or $44 monthly, for 50 hours of AI work. Like Fyxer, its inbox assistant only drafts. It wins on price for a team because nobody is billed per seat, and it runs out when the hours do. We price every tier on Marblism pricing.

A flat-rate agent for a shared inbox

Fyxer, Superhuman, Shortwave and Carly are all built around one person's inbox and bill each person who uses them. That fits an executive. It does not fit info@, support@ or orders@, where four or five people each touch a thread. A shared inbox is a job, so it is cheaper to pay for the job. Much of what lands there is the same handful of questions, and an AI chatbot on your website can answer those before they ever become email, which shrinks the inbox before any assistant touches it.

For what is left, our Inbox Triage agent sorts and labels a shared Gmail inbox, drafts replies for one-click send and routes the rest to the right person in Slack. It runs on the Starter plan at $49 a month, or $288 for the year, for up to 3 agents, with the whole team invited at no seat charge and no credits to watch. It does not record meetings and does not connect to Outlook today, so a Microsoft 365 company or a meeting-heavy executive is better served by Fyxer or Superhuman. See where it fits on AI agents for Gmail.

How to choose a Fyxer alternative

  • If you want Fyxer, but cheaper per seat, Superhuman Business or Shortwave Business saves $240 to $420 a year for five people.
  • If drafts are not enough and you want the email sent, look at Carly or Lindy, and set a credit budget first.
  • If meetings are why you bought Fyxer, stay on Fyxer or move up to Team. Superhuman, Shortwave and Carly do not list a meeting recorder on their pricing pages, and Lindy records meetings but draws the work from the same credit pool.
  • If the inbox belongs to the team, stop paying per person and price a flat plan.

Fyxer alternatives FAQ

What is the best alternative to Fyxer?

It depends on the job. Superhuman is the best alternative if you want a faster email client with AI drafts, from $33 a member a month on annual Business. Carly is better if scheduling and outreach are the work, at $35 a month. For a shared team inbox, a flat-priced agent with no seat charge is the cheapest option.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Fyxer?

Yes. Per seat, Lindy ($29.99 per active user), Shortwave Business ($30 per seat) and Superhuman Mail Business ($33 annual) all cost less than Fyxer Pro at $37 annual or $49 monthly. For a team, Marblism and our Starter plan cost $288 a year each with no per-person charge.

Which Fyxer alternatives can send email for you?

Carly and Lindy send email and follow up on their own, Superhuman can send if you let it, and our Inbox Triage agent drafts replies for one-click send. Fyxer and Marblism only draft, and a person sends every email.

Does Fyxer have a free plan?

Fyxer has a Free plan with 400 credits a month, but it does not sort your inbox or draft replies. Those start on Pro at $37 a seat a month billed annually. New sign-ups get a 14-day trial of the Team plan with unlimited credits.

Whichever you pick, price the year for your real headcount and check what the tool does when you hit its limit. For a plan that covers a shared inbox without seat charges, see our pricing.

Find your agent

Browse vetted, ready-made AI agents, deploy one in a click on your own stack, and run on any model. No lock-in.

Browse agents